Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conway, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conway, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conway, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7197,283
ShkoderAlbania 8,9745,577
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4455,248
SaltaArgentina 7,2174,485
San AntonioArgentina 8,8645,508
San LuisArgentina 8,0485,001
San RafaelArgentina 8,1175,044
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4595,257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5624,699
SarmientoArgentina 9,2505,748
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3258,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3198,898
SalzburgAustria 8,1835,085
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5716,569
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8066,715
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3093,299
SaveBenin 9,8996,152
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6114,108
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7815,457
SalvadorBrazil 7,7594,821
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2385,119
SantaremBrazil 5,6913,537
SantosBrazil 8,1305,052
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8644,887
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2453,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2944,532
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3085,163
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0485,001
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0535,004
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4834,029
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1185,045
São PauloBrazil 8,0745,017
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8374,870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4863,409
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4294,617
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6154,732
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8784,895
SobralBrazil 6,8894,281
SoureBrazil 6,0073,733
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1494,443
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6165,354
SurubimBrazil 7,5774,709
SadovoBulgaria 9,3085,784
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2495,747
SofiaBulgaria 9,1755,701
SiemreapCambodia 14,3838,938
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8991,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2061,371
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4831,543
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8152,371
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5861,607
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2371,390
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,423884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9321,822
Scott, SkCanada 2,3451,457
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6791,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6421,642
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0691,286
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6762,906
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6811,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8511,771
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4802,162
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1211,939
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6731,661
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1201,317
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1261,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9441,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0304,368
SalCape Verde 7,0654,390
SantiagoChile 7,9334,930
SewellChile 8,0044,974
ShanghaiChina 11,8637,372
ShantouChina 12,8527,986
ShenyangChina 10,7476,678
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6991,677
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2041,991
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9011,803
SibenikCroatia 8,6305,363
SplitCroatia 8,6795,393
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8194,859
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4594,635
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7561,712
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9011,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8451,768
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7431,704
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8381,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8461,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7111,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8011,740
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7281,695
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9471,831
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8171,750
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7141,686
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6631,655
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8541,774
San GabrielEcuador 4,0982,546
SalloumEgypt 10,1296,294
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3276,418
SohagEgypt 10,9676,815
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9526,806
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3831,481
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1986,337
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5364,683
StrasbourgFrance 7,8034,849
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3883,348
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0883,162
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1086,281
SchleswigGermany 7,5804,710
StuttgartGermany 7,8884,902
SamosGreece 9,7706,071
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5195,915
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7576,063
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4242,749
SiguiriGuinea 8,6345,366
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2711,411
SzegedHungary 8,7175,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4395,244
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5633,457
SagarIndia 13,3998,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2127,589
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5228,403
SemnanIran 11,3867,076
ShahroudIran 11,3697,065
ShirazIran 11,9377,418
ShannonIreland 6,5534,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0885,026
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7695,449
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0585,629
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2205,108
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3305,176
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9615,568
SigonellaItaly 8,9905,586
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3215,792
SagaJapan 11,2386,984
SaigoJapan 10,8126,719
SakaiJapan 10,8766,759
SakataJapan 10,2206,351
SapporoJapan 9,7906,084
SaseboJapan 11,2777,008
SendaiJapan 10,2176,349
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1426,924
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1436,924
ShinjoJapan 10,2086,343
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9246,788
ShirakawaJapan 10,3516,432
ShizuokaJapan 10,6396,611
SumotoJapan 10,8936,769
SuttsuJapan 9,8716,134
SuwaJapan 10,5646,565
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7524,817
SavannakhetLaos 14,0198,712
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2075,100
SiluteLithuania 8,1565,068
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1185,666
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5929,689
SalimaMalawi 14,1928,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4849,000
SibuMalaysia 15,1789,432
SanMali 8,9085,536
SegouMali 8,7865,460
SikassoMali 8,9555,565
St. BrandonMauritius 16,52410,268
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1181,316
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9286,791
SainshandMongolia 10,8556,746
SafiMorocco 7,4314,617
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5044,663
SittweMyanmar 13,8638,615
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1424,438
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5874,093
SaiqOman 12,8087,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2118,210
SurOman 12,9458,044
SialkotPakistan 12,3797,692
SibbiPakistan 12,5347,789
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7764,832
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8773,652
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6658,492
SandomierzPoland 8,4955,279
SniezkaPoland 8,1595,070
SuwalkiPoland 8,3165,168
SzczecinPoland 7,9284,926
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2164,484
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8893,659
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1551,961
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,48210,242
Satu MareRomania 8,7685,448
SibiuRomania 8,9845,583
SulinaRomania 9,3535,812
SadrinskRussia 9,6305,984
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2165,106
SalekhardRussia 8,5805,332
SaratovRussia 9,5585,939
SejmcanRussia 7,7324,805
SelagoncyRussia 8,5345,303
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9035,532
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5345,924
SmolenskRussia 8,7015,407
SociRussia 10,0066,218
SortovalaRussia 8,0985,032
SuntarRussia 8,8905,524
SurgutRussia 9,2325,737
SverdlovskRussia 9,4845,893
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7555,440
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4172,123
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7766,696
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2719,490
SingaporeSingapore 15,6439,720
SliacSlovakia 8,4945,278
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0006,835
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8706,755
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2904,530
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4294,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2924,531
SevilleSpain 7,4364,621
SennarSudan 12,1467,548
ShambatSudan 11,8977,393
ShendiSudan 11,8827,384
StenseleSweden 7,3394,561
StockholmSweden 7,7284,803
StorlienSweden 7,2284,491
SundsvallSweden 7,5034,663
SantisSwitzerland 7,9874,963
SongeaTanzania 14,0868,753
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9708,681
SongkhlaThailand 15,1429,409
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3678,928
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9699,302
SurinThailand 14,2338,845
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5715,947
SokodeTogo 9,7206,040
SfaxTunisia 8,8625,507
SousseTunisia 8,7875,461
SamsunTurkey 10,0276,231
SiirtTurkey 10,6206,600
SivasTurkey 10,1976,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5927,203
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8294,244
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5234,054
SarataUkraine 9,2795,766
SarnyUkraine 8,7115,413
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6265,982
SumyUkraine 9,1395,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4857,758
SaltoUruguay 8,1995,095
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6451,644
Safford, AzUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9971,241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,225762
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 441274
Saint Paul, NeUsa 849528
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,015631
Salem, InUsa 694431
Salem, OrUsa 2,8421,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8601,156
San Angelo, TexasUsa 888552
San Antonio, TexasUsa 859534
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,449
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7261,694
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1561,961
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6321,636
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,337831
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Santuck, ScUsa 911566
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,428888
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,050652
Scott City, KsUsa 870541
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,265786
Scottsburg, InUsa 694431
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8691,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8621,778
Sedan, KsUsa 444276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8981,801
Selma, AlUsa 571355
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7891,112
Seymour, InUsa 694431
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 709440
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6721,039
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 331206
Sioux City, IaUsa 906563
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,037645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 894556
Southport, NcUsa 1,287800
Sparta, IlUsa 406252
Spencer, WvUsa 1,072666
Spickard, MoUsa 603375
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5351,575
Spooner, WiUsa 1,203748
Springfield, IlUsa 577359
Springfield, MissouriUsa 279173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1233,805
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,186737
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 442274
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,264786
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7081,062
State College, PaUsa 1,396867
State University, MsUsa 355221
State University, NmUsa 1,429888
Staunton, VaUsa 1,205749
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,437893
Steffenville, MoUsa 556346
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6251,631
Storm Lake, IaUsa 894555
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8751,165
Subiaco, ArUsa 182113
Summerville, ScUsa 1,111691
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6461,644
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 454282
Syracuse, NeUsa 753468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6371,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4407,109
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6182,248
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9192,436
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6362,881
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5294,679
SocotraYemen 13,6148,460
SenangaZambia 13,3078,269
SerenjeZambia 13,7678,555
SeshekeZambia 13,4798,376
SolweziZambia 13,3568,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -